TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
March 20th-21st 2020 Houston, Texas, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Mar 19th to Mar 20th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
110
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Houston Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
North Shore Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
West Oso H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Bowie H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
La Marque H S Track & Field and Cross Country - La Marque, Texas
Seven Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Awty Interna
Coldspring-oakhurst High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coldspring, Texas
Macarthur High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Sterling H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Baytown, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Walter L. Cohen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
Ellison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Killeen, Texas
Hudson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Lufkin, Texas
Ozen H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Westbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Brazoswood H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Freeport, Texas
La Porte High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Porte, Texas
Sharpstown H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Kinkaid School
Crockett H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Crockett, Texas
Madison H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Sterling H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Mccomb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mccomb, Mississippi
Elsik H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Humble H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
Palmer H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmer, Texas
Westfield H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Carroll H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Lamar Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosenberg, Texas
Shepherd H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Shepherd, Texas
St. Pius X
Cy-fair High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, Texas
Madisonville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Madisonville, Texas
Taylor H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Fairley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Memphis, Tennessee
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Jersey Village High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Pasadena Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, Texas
Westside High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Central Senior H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Lamar H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Aldebaran Tr
Cypress Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Fort Bend Baptist Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Manvel Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Alvin, Texas
Taylor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
John Tyler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tyler, Texas
Pearland H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
Wheatley H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Channelview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Channelview, Texas
Lancaster H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Texas
South Houston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Houston, Texas
Houston North Forest
Deer Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Deer Park, Texas
Fredericksburg H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Texas
Mayde Creek H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Thurgood Marshall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarland, Texas
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
Jones H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Pflugerville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pflugerville, Texas
Willowridge H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Chavez H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Langham Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Spring High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring, Texas
St. Thomas
DeSoto High School Track and Field and Cross Country - DeSoto, Texas
Furr H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Mccallum H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Van Alstyne H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Alstyne, Texas
Ball H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Galveston, Texas
Judson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Converse, Texas
Rockport-fulton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockport, Texas
Worthing H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Christway Academy & Preschool Track & Field and Cross Country - Duncanville, Texas
Lawrence E Elkins H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Spring Woods H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Westbury Chr
Dickinson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dickinson, Texas
Glenda Dawson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Arthur, Texas
Waltrip H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Barbers Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mont Belvieu, Texas
Karen Wagner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Roosevelt H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Yates H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Cinco Ranch H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Lee H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Baytown, Texas
St Augustine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laredo, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Dobie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Gregory-portland H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Texas
Milby H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Washington B T H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Bay City H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay City, Texas
Kashmere H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Saginaw H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Saginaw, Texas
Plano
Clear Brook H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Friendswood, Texas
Lifegate Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
St Johns Lower Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Eisenhower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Hastings H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Montgomery H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Texas
West Brook Sr H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
Katy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Sam Houston H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Strake Jesuit
Clear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lincoln H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/LA
Hightower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Missouri City, Texas
El Campo H S Track & Field and Cross Country - El Campo, Texas
Hendrickson Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pflugerville, Texas
Nimitz High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
West Orange-stark H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, Texas
Berkner H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Richardson, Texas
Klein Forest H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Seguin H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial
Clear Springs H S Track & Field and Cross Country - League City, Texas
Lutheran South Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Stephen F Austin H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MS
Lbj High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
El Dorado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
Invited groups
2010
Texas Southern Relays
2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Published by
Shane
Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 19, 2010 to Mar 20, 2010
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aldebaran
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Andy Dekaney
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Seguin
Austin Johnson
Austin Mccallum
Awty International
Ball
Barbers Hill
Bay City
Baytown Lee
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Beaumont West Brook
Caesar Chavez
CC Carroll
Channelview
Charles H Milby
Chester W Nimitz
Christway
Clear Brook
Clute Brazoswood
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Corpus Christi West Oso
Crockett
Cypress Ridge
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Roosevelt
Dallas Skyline
Deer Park
DeSoto
Dickinson
El Campo
El Paso El Dorado
Episcopal
Fairley
FB Thurgood Marshall
Fort Bend Baptist
Fredericksburg
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Ft. Bend Willowridge
Furr
Goose Creek Memorial
Gregory-Portland
Houston Bellaire
Houston Christian
Houston Clear Lake
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Eisenhower
Houston Lamar
Houston MacArthur
Houston Math S&T
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Waltrip
Houston Washington
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Houston Worthing
Humble
Humble Atascocita
Jack Yates
James E Taylor
James Madison
Jersey Village
Jesse H Jones Sr
John Tyler
Judson
Kashmere Senior
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Seven Lakes
Killeen Ellison
Kinkaid
Klein Forest
La Marque
La Porte
Lancaster
Langham Creek
LC Clear Springs
Lifegate Christian
Lufkin Hudson
Lutheran-South
Madisonville
Manvel
McComb
Montgomery
North Forest
North Shore Senior (GP)
Palmer
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Pflugerville
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Phillis Wheatley
Plano
Port Arthur Memorial
Richardson Berkner
Rockport-Fulton
Rosenberg Lamar
Saginaw
San Antonio Wagner
Shepherd
South Houston
Spring
Spring Westfield
St Augustine
St John's
St Pius X
St Thomas
Stafford
Stephen F. Austin (Houston)
Sterling
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Van Alstyne
Walter L Cohen
West Orange-Stark
Westbury Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens 3200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cavallo, John
Houston Clear La
9:26.34
1
2
LeRoux, Alex
Katy Seven Lakes
9:40.06
1
3
Mora, Marcos
San Antonio Wagn
9:42.94
1
4
Gutierrez, Chris
North Shore Seni
9:46.31
1
5
Stevens, Michael
Humble Atascocit
9:49.40
1
6
Mora, Mario
San Antonio Wagn
9:52.52
1
7
White, Greg
Katy Seven Lakes
9:54.71
1
8
Rumsey, Kyle
Katy Cinco Ranch
9:56.09
1
9
Alvarez, Gilberto
Houston MacArthu
9:56.65
1
10
Collins, James
Strake Jesuit Co
9:57.41
1
11
Leon, Fidel
Katy Mayde Creek
10:00.07
1
12
raniefar, mehdi
Houston Westbury
10:01.90
1
13
Neshyba, Keith
Katy Cinco Ranch
10:02.87
1
14
Fraga, Juan
Houston MacArthu
10:08.57
1
15
Alvarado, Brian
Caesar Chavez
10:09.27
1
16
Ricketts, Nathan
Katy Seven Lakes
10:09.31
1
17
Rosas, Lucio
North Shore Seni
10:09.92
1
18
Tasson, Brian
Humble Atascocit
10:10.13
1
19
Martinez, Ray
El Paso El Dorad
10:12.18
1
20
Sutherland, Remy
Awty Internation
10:13.16
1
21
Dalheim, Nick
Katy Mayde Creek
10:14.00
1
22
Diaz, Gilbert
North Shore Seni
10:15.02
1
23
Hernandez, Alejandro
San Antonio Wagn
10:15.42
1
24
Johnson, Gabriel
Beaumont West Br
10:15.78
1
25
Stribling, Garret
Ft. Bend Elkins
10:17.19
1
26
Vasquez, Daniel
Baytown Lee
10:17.96
1
27
Schiller, Chris
Strake Jesuit Co
10:20.86
1
28
Talavera, Robert
El Paso El Dorad
10:21.56
1
29
Glova, Austin
Katy Cinco Ranch
10:21.69
1
30
Guzman, Jacob
Houston Cypress
10:23.45
1
31
Flanagan, Matthew
St Thomas
10:27.04
1
32
McDaniel, Brendon
Jack Yates
10:27.15
1
33
Ramirez, Sasha
Awty Internation
10:30.80
1
34
Pesso, Fernando
Baytown Sterling
10:33.18
1
35
Cruz, Anthony
Lutheran-South
10:33.64
1
36
Thomas, Leonard
Beaumont West Br
10:37.42
1
37
Mosser, Chris
Houston Christia
10:37.42
1
38
Al-Nahi, Ali
Richardson Berkn
10:38.09
1
39
Garcia, Adrian
Pearland Dawson
10:39.31
1
40
Davis, Philip
Houston Bellaire
10:48.56
1
41
Lange, Eric
Lutheran-South
11:00.58
1
42
taylor, matt
Houston Westbury
11:04.06
1
43
Vera, Joe
Deer Park
11:08.42
1
44
Gaden, JT
St Thomas
11:09.83
1
45
Kallur, Abhi
Stephen F. Austi
11:13.74
1
46
Howell, Clay
Stephen F. Austi
11:30.75
1
47
Johnson, Shawn
James Madison
11:41.89
1
48
Maya, Michael
Houston Westbury
13:05.51
1
49
Ugo, Joseph
Jack Yates
13:55.48
1
Womens 3200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jessica, Pagano
Katy Cinco Ranch
11:27.19
1
2
Fuelling, Ashleigh
Katy Mayde Creek
11:33.61
1
3
Soliz, Sierra
LC Clear Springs
11:49.37
1
4
Reinwald, Julie
Arlington Bowie
11:52.89
1
5
Van Ness, Courtney
Deer Park
11:55.01
1
6
Trammell, Darian
Arlington Bowie
11:59.96
1
7
Banker, Faith
Houston Cypress
12:01.87
1
8
Lucero, Noemi
Clute Brazoswood
12:03.35
1
9
Schindler, Brittney
Katy Cinco Ranch
12:06.08
1
10
Messenger, Tiffany
Katy Mayde Creek
12:06.79
1
11
Quandt, Kathryn
Houston Christia
12:10.04
1
12
Wenzel, Amber
CC Carroll
12:28.33
1
13
Little, Lucille
Pearland
12:28.92
1
14
Harris, Joelle
James E Taylor
12:33.98
1
15
Thompson, Chelsea
Klein Forest
12:36.11
1
16
Acosta, Ileana
El Paso El Dorad
12:36.27
1
17
Quintero, Raquel
CC Carroll
12:40.65
1
18
Reyes, Marisa
Corpus Christi W
12:43.46
1
19
Hebert, Missy
Lufkin Hudson
12:50.03
1
20
Echiverria, Laura
El Campo
13:04.21
1
21
Perez, Bonnie
El Paso El Dorad
13:11.19
1
22
Moore, Erin
Lufkin Hudson
13:11.20
1
23
Mark, Carissa
Awty Internation
13:13.31
1
24
Whitehorn, Tiffany
Pearland Dawson
13:15.02
1
25
Jefferson, Janecia
Ft. Bend Elkins
13:19.16
1
26
Clark, Kemberli
Beaumont Ozen
13:21.37
1
27
Smith, Andrea
Arlington Seguin
13:25.02
1
28
Flavin, Madison
Awty Internation
13:26.36
1
29
Arista, Kahlise
Pearland Dawson
13:27.95
1
30
Shun, Alex
James E Taylor
13:30.48
1
31
RICHMOND, LEAH
Fort Bend Baptis
14:00.25
1
32
Salazar, Brenda
Corpus Christi W
14:18.68
1
33
Reed, Beheirra
Alief Elsik
14:30.04
1
34
Rodriquez, Kelia
Port Arthur Memo
14:33.21
1
35
Robbins, Jillian
Arlington Seguin
14:43.94
1
36
Galicia, Crystal
St Pius X
14:46.12
1
--
Busquet, Gabriela
Houston Lamar
DNF
1
--
Cain, Kaitlyn
El Campo
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
256901 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
134 shares:
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
,
Aldebaran Tr
,
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
110
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#texas
#southern
#relays
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!