TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
March 20th-21st 2020 Houston, Texas, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Mar 19th to Mar 20th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
110
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
West Oso H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Bowie H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Houston Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
North Shore Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Seven Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Awty Interna
Coldspring-oakhurst High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coldspring, Texas
La Marque H S Track & Field and Cross Country - La Marque, Texas
Sterling H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Baytown, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Walter L. Cohen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
Ellison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Killeen, Texas
Macarthur High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Westbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Brazoswood H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Freeport, Texas
Hudson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Lufkin, Texas
Ozen H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Sharpstown H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Kinkaid School
Crockett H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Crockett, Texas
La Porte High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Porte, Texas
Sterling H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Mccomb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mccomb, Mississippi
Elsik H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Madison H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Westfield H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Carroll H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Humble H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
Palmer H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmer, Texas
Shepherd H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Shepherd, Texas
St. Pius X
Cy-fair High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, Texas
Lamar Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosenberg, Texas
Taylor H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Fairley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Memphis, Tennessee
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Madisonville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Madisonville, Texas
Westside High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Central Senior H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Jersey Village High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Pasadena Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, Texas
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Aldebaran Tr
Cypress Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lamar H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Taylor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Fort Bend Baptist Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Manvel Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Alvin, Texas
Wheatley H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Channelview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Channelview, Texas
John Tyler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tyler, Texas
Pearland H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
South Houston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Houston, Texas
Houston North Forest
Deer Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Deer Park, Texas
Lancaster H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Texas
Thurgood Marshall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarland, Texas
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
Fredericksburg H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Texas
Mayde Creek H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Willowridge H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Chavez H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Jones H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Pflugerville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pflugerville, Texas
Spring High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring, Texas
St. Thomas
DeSoto High School Track and Field and Cross Country - DeSoto, Texas
Langham Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Van Alstyne H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Alstyne, Texas
Ball H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Galveston, Texas
Furr H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Mccallum H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Worthing H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Christway Academy & Preschool Track & Field and Cross Country - Duncanville, Texas
Judson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Converse, Texas
Rockport-fulton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockport, Texas
Spring Woods H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Westbury Chr
Dickinson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dickinson, Texas
Lawrence E Elkins H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Waltrip H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Barbers Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mont Belvieu, Texas
Glenda Dawson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Arthur, Texas
Yates H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Cinco Ranch H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Karen Wagner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Roosevelt H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
St Augustine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laredo, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Dobie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lee H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Baytown, Texas
Washington B T H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Bay City H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay City, Texas
Gregory-portland H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Texas
Milby H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Saginaw H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Saginaw, Texas
Plano
Clear Brook H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Friendswood, Texas
Kashmere H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
St Johns Lower Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Eisenhower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lifegate Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
West Brook Sr H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
Hastings H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Montgomery H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Texas
Sam Houston H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Strake Jesuit
Clear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Katy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/LA
Hightower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Missouri City, Texas
El Campo H S Track & Field and Cross Country - El Campo, Texas
Lincoln H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
West Orange-stark H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, Texas
Berkner H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Richardson, Texas
Hendrickson Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pflugerville, Texas
Nimitz High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Seguin H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial
Clear Springs H S Track & Field and Cross Country - League City, Texas
Klein Forest H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Stephen F Austin H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MS
Lbj High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
El Dorado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
Lutheran South Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Invited groups
2010
Texas Southern Relays
2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Published by
Shane
Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 19, 2010 to Mar 20, 2010
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aldebaran
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Andy Dekaney
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Seguin
Austin Johnson
Austin Mccallum
Awty International
Ball
Barbers Hill
Bay City
Baytown Lee
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Beaumont West Brook
Caesar Chavez
CC Carroll
Channelview
Charles H Milby
Chester W Nimitz
Christway
Clear Brook
Clute Brazoswood
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Corpus Christi West Oso
Crockett
Cypress Ridge
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Roosevelt
Dallas Skyline
Deer Park
DeSoto
Dickinson
El Campo
El Paso El Dorado
Episcopal
Fairley
FB Thurgood Marshall
Fort Bend Baptist
Fredericksburg
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Ft. Bend Willowridge
Furr
Goose Creek Memorial
Gregory-Portland
Houston Bellaire
Houston Christian
Houston Clear Lake
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Eisenhower
Houston Lamar
Houston MacArthur
Houston Math S&T
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Waltrip
Houston Washington
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Houston Worthing
Humble
Humble Atascocita
Jack Yates
James E Taylor
James Madison
Jersey Village
Jesse H Jones Sr
John Tyler
Judson
Kashmere Senior
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Seven Lakes
Killeen Ellison
Kinkaid
Klein Forest
La Marque
La Porte
Lancaster
Langham Creek
LC Clear Springs
Lifegate Christian
Lufkin Hudson
Lutheran-South
Madisonville
Manvel
McComb
Montgomery
North Forest
North Shore Senior (GP)
Palmer
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Pflugerville
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Phillis Wheatley
Plano
Port Arthur Memorial
Richardson Berkner
Rockport-Fulton
Rosenberg Lamar
Saginaw
San Antonio Wagner
Shepherd
South Houston
Spring
Spring Westfield
St Augustine
St John's
St Pius X
St Thomas
Stafford
Stephen F. Austin (Houston)
Sterling
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Van Alstyne
Walter L Cohen
West Orange-Stark
Westbury Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Penny
,
Stephens
,
Payne
,
Jones
Lancaster
3:18.07
2
1
Hawkins
,
Collins
,
Williams
,
Forest
Ft. Bend Willowr
3:19.82
6
1
Hudson
,
Charles
,
Perkins
,
Taylor
Pearland Dawson
3:19.84
4
1
Stovall
,
Frierson
,
Minkah
,
Reed
DeSoto
3:20.16
5
1
Johnson
,
Brown
,
Jones
,
Todd
Rosenberg Lamar
3:20.68
1
2
Mosley
,
Lundy
,
Simmons
,
Wilhite
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:21.33
2
2
Emesih
,
Pace
,
Johnson
,
Wells
Spring Westfield
3:21.33
6
1
Buckner
,
White
,
Davis
,
Johnson
North Shore Seni
3:21.44
7
1
Offord
,
Taylor
,
Jackson
,
Mason
Andy Dekaney
3:21.97
3
2
Beyette
,
Tanks
,
Pouncy
,
Burke
Humble Atascocit
3:22.50
3
1
Gilreath
,
Spraggs
,
Hicks
,
Anderson
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:23.24
8
2
Davis
,
Johnson
,
Reed
,
Holmes
Port Arthur Memo
3:23.40
7
2
Chris
,
Forrest
,
Richards
,
Taeff
Houston Clear La
3:23.86
8
2
GIBSON
,
LASALLE
,
DAVIS
,
EVANS
Houston Sharpsto
3:23.92
5
3
Weatherl
,
Edelman
,
Burlinga
,
Brudnick
Katy Cinco Ranch
3:24.12
2
3
Ellisor
,
Marshall
,
Shaw
,
Jones
Shepherd
3:24.58
3
2
Clarke
,
Cui
,
Cline
,
Martinez
Katy Mayde Creek
3:25.23
4
3
Woods
,
Sexton
,
Ali
,
Jamerson
Alief Hastings
3:26.69
8
3
Alfred
,
Lauterba
,
Romero
,
Harbour
Rockport-Fulton
3:26.98
6
4
Warren
,
Murray
,
Jackson
,
Lodge
Baytown Lee
3:27.05
3
3
Dickey, Smith,
Maxwell, Baptiste
Humble
3:27.18
5
3
Lanier
,
Garrison
,
Porche
,
Stroman
Pearland
3:27.62
7
2
Henderso
,
Young
,
Campbell
,
Amos
Chester W Nimitz
3:28.16
1
4
Holmes
,
Rodrigue
,
Rashaad
,
Mathis
San Antonio Wagn
3:28.29
7
4
Batiste
,
Wells
,
Harrell
,
Minick
Jack Yates
3:29.91
2
4
Jackson
,
Colondre
,
Levy
,
Johnson
James E Taylor
3:30.42
5
5
Birden
,
Dolphus
,
Perrin
,
Thompson
Houston Bellaire
3:30.43
7
5
Valadez
,
Turner
,
Quezergu
,
Sturgeon
CC Carroll
3:30.54
5
5
Jackson
,
Davis
,
Douglas
,
Hudson
Arlington Bowie
3:30.71
2
6
Triplett
,
Kirby
,
McKinney
,
James
Pflugerville Hen
3:31.05
2
3
Andres
,
Batiste
,
McCall
,
Garland
St Augustine
3:31.15
1
4
Nyoga
,
Gordon
,
Williams
,
Jones
Houston Eisenhow
3:31.26
8
4
Cunigan
,
Lavergne
,
Lee
,
Lightfoo
Beaumont West Br
3:31.35
1
5
Watkins
,
Lewis
,
Bellard
,
Richards
Beaumont Ozen
3:31.58
1
6
Edwards
,
Rolls
,
Benjamin
,
McDaniel
Houston MacArthu
3:31.99
1
3
Britton
,
Gibson
,
Moore
,
Smith
James Madison
3:32.46
4
5
Jordan
,
Choates
,
Carmicha
,
Griffin
Strake Jesuit Co
3:33.15
3
5
Johnson, Galloway,
Pierre, Byrd
Houston Washingt
3:34.01
8
6
Freeman
,
Garcia
,
Wilson
,
Rennie
Pasadena Dobie
3:35.40
3
6
Leaks
,
Hitesman
,
Nelson
,
Leal
Baytown Sterling
3:35.53
5
6
Tyler
,
Gayle
,
Brown
,
McCullum
Richardson Berkn
3:35.58
8
7
Herrera
,
Guillot
,
Pineda
,
Perales
Houston Spring W
3:35.94
5
7
Gilmore
,
Smith
,
Hutton
,
Oliver
La Marque
3:36.33
3
4
Olivas
,
Cadena
,
Espinoza
,
Arias
El Paso El Dorad
3:37.13
6
7
Renfro
,
Ross
,
Janice
,
Ivory
West Orange-Star
3:38.13
2
4
Galavez
,
Brown
,
Mills
,
Prince
Ball
3:38.28
4
8
Jones
,
Bullock
,
Sanchez
,
Dennis
Crockett
3:38.76
5
6
Colwell
,
Frelow
,
Holt
,
Edwards
Manvel
3:39.48
7
5
Gillum
,
Busby
,
Mahmud
,
Holmes
Jesse H Jones Sr
3:41.86
4
5
Young, Hicks,
Grant,ed, Fulcher
Dallas Roosevelt
3:42.45
6
8
Aguileri
,
Eldridge
,
Jardin
,
Peeters
Awty Internation
3:42.87
3
8
Shelly
,
Prejean
,
Mitchell
,
Fields
Kashmere Senior
3:42.95
2
6
Collins
,
Bashful
,
Julien
,
Merrell
Walter L Cohen
3:43.35
4
7
Calhoun
,
Jordan
,
Hutson
,
Maxwell
North Forest
3:44.92
4
7
Blanton
,
Hadnot
,
Runnels
,
Cole
Dallas Lincoln
3:45.21
1
6
ROLLE, BRUSSARD,
Weiss, ADKINS
Fort Bend Baptis
3:47.48
6
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Henderso
,
Mergerso
,
Coby
,
Earnhear
Lancaster
3:51.20
4
1
Austin
,
Udoh
,
Lane
,
Cross
Houston Westbury
3:52.17
1
2
Freeman
,
Mark
,
Smith
,
Lindsey
La Porte
3:56.83
1
1
Caldwell
,
Slaughte
,
Highsmit
,
Garlic
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:56.98
5
1
Jones
,
Alexande
,
Henderso
,
Daniels
Spring Westfield
3:57.24
6
1
Henderso
,
Tyson
,
Webb
,
Wash
Dallas Skyline
3:57.40
2
2
Williams
,
White
,
Jones
,
King
Killeen Ellison
3:57.80
2
2
Houston
,
Gilmore
,
Arrey
,
Solomon
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:58.15
4
2
Harvey
,
Herron
,
Kirby
,
Dixon
Houston Westside
3:58.57
5
2
Anthony
,
Neal
,
Harris
,
Terry
LC Clear Springs
3:58.68
6
1
Haynes
,
Sims
,
Robinson
,
Gawron
North Shore Seni
3:58.99
3
3
Chambers
,
Webb
,
Chapel
,
Harris
Andy Dekaney
4:00.04
1
3
Alford
,
Sanford-
,
Dozier
,
hearn
FB Thurgood Mars
4:01.96
2
3
Johnson
,
Imagbe
,
Perkins
,
Johnson
Alief Elsik
4:02.47
5
3
Jefferso
,
Jefferso
,
Ezuguwu
,
Snell
Arlington Seguin
4:02.95
6
3
Sparkman
,
Pettit
,
Cunha
,
Miller
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:03.99
4
2
James
,
Johnson
,
Davis
,
Jones
Arlington Bowie
4:05.07
3
3
Wright
,
Clark
,
Smith
,
Moreno
Judson
4:06.62
3
4
Jackson
,
Sanders
,
Jhounkin
,
Gillon
Dallas Lincoln
4:06.74
1
4
Taylor
,
Jarret
,
Grant
,
Okoronkw
Alief Taylor
4:08.11
4
4
Lamb
,
Francis
,
Hancock
,
Brannon
Beaumont Ozen
4:09.45
5
4
Kinlaw
,
Hill
,
Johnson
,
Jones
Port Arthur Memo
4:10.58
6
5
Pierce
,
Mumphrey
,
Driver
,
Hatchett
Montgomery
4:10.95
1
4
Bush
,
Duplecha
,
Jamerson
,
Morrow
Pearland Dawson
4:12.25
2
5
Smith
,
Castor
,
Highsmit
,
Watts
Spring
4:13.77
2
5
Jordan
,
Elder
,
Gonzales
,
Stevenso
Klein Forest
4:13.93
5
6
Demski, Pacifico,
Peeters, Horath
Awty Internation
4:16.55
1
5
Simien
,
Allen
,
Caine
,
Reed
Dickinson
4:17.47
6
4
Palmer
,
Nolan
,
Hamid
,
Collins
Rosenberg Lamar
4:19.53
3
7
Trent
,
Foster
,
Whaley
,
Lee
Beaumont Central
4:22.21
1
5
Denby
,
Smith
,
Jones
,
Elliot
Houston Cypress
4:24.20
4
6
Washingt
,
Fernande
,
Cordova
,
Newman
El Paso El Dorad
4:26.00
5
5
Miranda
,
Echiverr
,
Thomas
,
Martin
El Campo
4:30.75
3
6
O'Neil
,
Forest
,
Breedlov
,
Parker
Ft. Bend Willowr
4:34.70
4
7
Doni
,
Babatola
,
Neal
,
Howard
James Madison
4:37.03
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
256901 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
134 shares:
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
,
Aldebaran Tr
,
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
110
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#texas
#southern
#relays
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!