TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
March 20th-21st 2020 Houston, Texas, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Mar 19th to Mar 20th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
110
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
West Oso H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Bowie H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Houston Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
North Shore Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Awty Interna
Coldspring-oakhurst High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coldspring, Texas
La Marque H S Track & Field and Cross Country - La Marque, Texas
Seven Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Walter L. Cohen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
Ellison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Killeen, Texas
Macarthur High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Sterling H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Baytown, Texas
Westbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Brazoswood H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Freeport, Texas
Hudson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Lufkin, Texas
Ozen H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Kinkaid School
Crockett H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Crockett, Texas
La Porte High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Porte, Texas
Sharpstown H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Mccomb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mccomb, Mississippi
Elsik H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Madison H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Sterling H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Westfield H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Carroll H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Humble H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
Palmer H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmer, Texas
St. Pius X
Cy-fair High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, Texas
Lamar Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosenberg, Texas
Shepherd H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Shepherd, Texas
Fairley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Memphis, Tennessee
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Madisonville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Madisonville, Texas
Taylor H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Westside High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Central Senior H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Jersey Village High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Pasadena Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, Texas
Aldebaran Tr
Cypress Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lamar H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Fort Bend Baptist Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Manvel Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Alvin, Texas
Taylor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Wheatley H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Channelview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Channelview, Texas
John Tyler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tyler, Texas
Pearland H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
Houston North Forest
Deer Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Deer Park, Texas
Lancaster H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Texas
South Houston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Houston, Texas
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
Fredericksburg H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Texas
Mayde Creek H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Thurgood Marshall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarland, Texas
Willowridge H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Chavez H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Jones H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Pflugerville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pflugerville, Texas
St. Thomas
DeSoto High School Track and Field and Cross Country - DeSoto, Texas
Langham Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Spring High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring, Texas
Ball H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Galveston, Texas
Furr H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Mccallum H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Van Alstyne H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Alstyne, Texas
Worthing H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Christway Academy & Preschool Track & Field and Cross Country - Duncanville, Texas
Judson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Converse, Texas
Rockport-fulton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockport, Texas
Westbury Chr
Dickinson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dickinson, Texas
Lawrence E Elkins H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Spring Woods H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Barbers Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mont Belvieu, Texas
Glenda Dawson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Arthur, Texas
Waltrip H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Yates H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Cinco Ranch H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Karen Wagner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Roosevelt H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Dobie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lee H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Baytown, Texas
St Augustine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laredo, Texas
Bay City H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay City, Texas
Gregory-portland H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Texas
Milby H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Washington B T H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Plano
Clear Brook H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Friendswood, Texas
Kashmere H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Saginaw H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Saginaw, Texas
Eisenhower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lifegate Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
St Johns Lower Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
Hastings H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Montgomery H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Texas
West Brook Sr H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Strake Jesuit
Clear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Katy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Sam Houston H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/LA
Hightower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Missouri City, Texas
El Campo H S Track & Field and Cross Country - El Campo, Texas
Lincoln H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Texas
West Orange-stark H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, Texas
Berkner H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Richardson, Texas
Hendrickson Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pflugerville, Texas
Nimitz High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial
Clear Springs H S Track & Field and Cross Country - League City, Texas
Klein Forest H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Seguin H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MS
Lbj High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
El Dorado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
Lutheran South Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Stephen F Austin H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Invited groups
2010
Texas Southern Relays
2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Published by
Shane
Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 19, 2010 to Mar 20, 2010
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aldebaran
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Andy Dekaney
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Seguin
Austin Johnson
Austin Mccallum
Awty International
Ball
Barbers Hill
Bay City
Baytown Lee
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Beaumont West Brook
Caesar Chavez
CC Carroll
Channelview
Charles H Milby
Chester W Nimitz
Christway
Clear Brook
Clute Brazoswood
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Corpus Christi West Oso
Crockett
Cypress Ridge
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Roosevelt
Dallas Skyline
Deer Park
DeSoto
Dickinson
El Campo
El Paso El Dorado
Episcopal
Fairley
FB Thurgood Marshall
Fort Bend Baptist
Fredericksburg
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Ft. Bend Willowridge
Furr
Goose Creek Memorial
Gregory-Portland
Houston Bellaire
Houston Christian
Houston Clear Lake
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Eisenhower
Houston Lamar
Houston MacArthur
Houston Math S&T
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Waltrip
Houston Washington
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Houston Worthing
Humble
Humble Atascocita
Jack Yates
James E Taylor
James Madison
Jersey Village
Jesse H Jones Sr
John Tyler
Judson
Kashmere Senior
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Seven Lakes
Killeen Ellison
Kinkaid
Klein Forest
La Marque
La Porte
Lancaster
Langham Creek
LC Clear Springs
Lifegate Christian
Lufkin Hudson
Lutheran-South
Madisonville
Manvel
McComb
Montgomery
North Forest
North Shore Senior (GP)
Palmer
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Pflugerville
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Phillis Wheatley
Plano
Port Arthur Memorial
Richardson Berkner
Rockport-Fulton
Rosenberg Lamar
Saginaw
San Antonio Wagner
Shepherd
South Houston
Spring
Spring Westfield
St Augustine
St John's
St Pius X
St Thomas
Stafford
Stephen F. Austin (Houston)
Sterling
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Van Alstyne
Walter L Cohen
West Orange-Stark
Westbury Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newbold
,
Hinson
,
Jones
,
Payne
Lancaster
3:32.50
1
1
Newbold
,
Hinson
,
Jones
,
Payne
Lancaster
3:32.50
1
1
Burlinga
,
Obi
,
Brudnick
,
Weatherl
Katy Cinco Ranch
3:33.51
5
2
Burlinga
,
Obi
,
Brudnick
,
Weatherl
Katy Cinco Ranch
3:33.51
5
1
Killpatr
,
Wilson
,
Tillotso
,
Thibodea
Pearland Dawson
3:35.51
4
3
Killpatr
,
Wilson
,
Tillotso
,
Thibodea
Pearland Dawson
3:35.51
4
2
Bennett
,
Cooper
,
Lindsey
,
Tesfai
Houston Westbury
3:36.00
4
4
Bennett
,
Cooper
,
Lindsey
,
Tesfai
Houston Westbury
3:36.00
4
1
Surrell
,
Hudson
,
Davis
,
Douglas
Arlington Bowie
3:37.71
2
5
Surrell
,
Hudson
,
Davis
,
Douglas
Arlington Bowie
3:37.71
2
2
Randall, Baptiste,
Dickey, Smith
Humble
3:38.84
2
6
Randall, Baptiste,
Dickey, Smith
Humble
3:38.84
2
1
Stephens
,
Gibson
,
Authorle
,
Gutierre
North Shore Seni
3:42.98
3
7
Stephens
,
Gibson
,
Authorle
,
Gutierre
North Shore Seni
3:42.98
3
3
Stewart
,
Jackson
,
Simmons
,
Simmons
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:43.49
4
8
Stewart
,
Jackson
,
Simmons
,
Simmons
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:43.49
4
2
Porter
,
Thompson
,
Frierson
,
Stovall
DeSoto
3:45.70
5
9
Porter
,
Thompson
,
Frierson
,
Stovall
DeSoto
3:45.70
5
10
Julian
,
Brown
,
Brown
,
Siller
Episcopal
3:45.73
3
2
Julian
,
Brown
,
Brown
,
Siller
Episcopal
3:45.73
3
11
Washingt
,
Allen
,
Smith
,
Palmer
FB Thurgood Mars
3:45.81
2
3
Washingt
,
Allen
,
Smith
,
Palmer
FB Thurgood Mars
3:45.81
2
12
,
Hollings
,
Griffin
,
Patson
Strake Jesuit Co
3:46.13
2
4
,
Hollings
,
Griffin
,
Patson
Strake Jesuit Co
3:46.13
2
13
Williams
,
Brown
,
Edwards
,
Kelly
Chester W Nimitz
3:46.33
2
5
Williams
,
Brown
,
Edwards
,
Kelly
Chester W Nimitz
3:46.33
2
14
Odunsi
,
Smith
,
Woods
,
Jamerson
Alief Hastings
3:47.64
1
2
Odunsi
,
Smith
,
Woods
,
Jamerson
Alief Hastings
3:47.64
1
15
Boose
,
Brown
,
Leal
,
Gonzalez
Baytown Sterling
3:48.52
5
3
Boose
,
Brown
,
Leal
,
Gonzalez
Baytown Sterling
3:48.52
5
16
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Redmond
,
Devenpor
Andy Dekaney
3:48.65
1
3
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Redmond
,
Devenpor
Andy Dekaney
3:48.65
1
17
MAEWEATH
,
ALEXANDE
,
KURDI
,
YOUNG
Houston Sharpsto
3:49.09
4
4
MAEWEATH
,
ALEXANDE
,
KURDI
,
YOUNG
Houston Sharpsto
3:49.09
4
18
Collins
,
Merrell
,
Julien
,
Rodney
Walter L Cohen
3:51.27
1
4
Collins
,
Merrell
,
Julien
,
Rodney
Walter L Cohen
3:51.27
1
19
Parrott, Jackson,,
Veazie, King
Houston Eisenhow
3:52.38
1
5
Parrott, Jackson,,
Veazie, King
Houston Eisenhow
3:52.38
1
20
Lancaste
,
Sannoh
,
Allen
,
Fusilier
Houston Lamar
3:52.41
5
4
Lancaste
,
Sannoh
,
Allen
,
Fusilier
Houston Lamar
3:52.41
5
21
Dolphus
,
McAdams
,
Thompson
,
Sunja
Houston Bellaire
3:52.85
3
3
Dolphus
,
McAdams
,
Thompson
,
Sunja
Houston Bellaire
3:52.85
3
22
Coleman
,
Price
,
Beaver
,
Moore
Ft. Bend Willowr
3:53.17
4
5
Coleman
,
Price
,
Beaver
,
Moore
Ft. Bend Willowr
3:53.17
4
23
Perry
,
Jones
,
Lockett
,
Mayes
Jack Yates
3:54.76
4
6
Perry
,
Jones
,
Lockett
,
Mayes
Jack Yates
3:54.76
4
24
Hartwell
,
Simmons
,
Jackson
,
Jackson
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:55.15
3
4
Hartwell
,
Simmons
,
Jackson
,
Jackson
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:55.15
3
25
Robinson
,
Robago
,
Hagerman
,
Adams
Pearland
3:56.88
3
5
Robinson
,
Robago
,
Hagerman
,
Adams
Pearland
3:56.88
3
26
Skaggs
,
Burke
,
Semien
,
Mitchell
Humble Atascocit
3:59.47
5
5
Skaggs
,
Burke
,
Semien
,
Mitchell
Humble Atascocit
3:59.47
5
27
Sinette
,
Lemora
,
Joseph
,
Phillips
Port Arthur Memo
4:04.84
1
6
Sinette
,
Lemora
,
Joseph
,
Phillips
Port Arthur Memo
4:04.84
1
28
Lott, Fields,
Mayberry, Perez,an
Kashmere Senior
4:07.17
3
6
Lott, Fields,
Mayberry, Perez,an
Kashmere Senior
4:07.17
3
29
Lewis
,
Levingst
,
Roberts
,
Delaney
St Pius X
4:17.70
4
7
Lewis
,
Levingst
,
Roberts
,
Delaney
St Pius X
4:17.70
4
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montgome
,
Smith
,
Brooks
,
Haynes
Dallas Skyline
4:09.69
2
1
Montgome
,
Smith
,
Brooks
,
Haynes
Dallas Skyline
4:09.69
2
2
Wilson
,
Fowler
,
Jordan
,
Washingt
Lancaster
4:11.66
2
2
Wilson
,
Fowler
,
Jordan
,
Washingt
Lancaster
4:11.66
2
1
Shim
,
Ellies
,
Calloway
,
Williams
Langham Creek
4:12.78
4
3
Shim
,
Ellies
,
Calloway
,
Williams
Langham Creek
4:12.78
4
3
King
,
Jones
,
Harris
,
Williams
Killeen Ellison
4:14.71
2
4
King
,
Jones
,
Harris
,
Williams
Killeen Ellison
4:14.71
2
1
Johnson
,
Buckner
,
Yeates
,
Buckner
Episcopal
4:20.07
3
5
Johnson
,
Buckner
,
Yeates
,
Buckner
Episcopal
4:20.07
3
1
Crowther
,
Redmon
,
Deese
,
Sierra
Channelview
4:21.37
1
6
Crowther
,
Redmon
,
Deese
,
Sierra
Channelview
4:21.37
1
2
Odhiambo
,
Lewis
,
Jarret
,
Demerson
Alief Taylor
4:28.56
4
7
Odhiambo
,
Lewis
,
Jarret
,
Demerson
Alief Taylor
4:28.56
4
2
Hurringt
,
Chambers
,
Wright
,
Driver
Andy Dekaney
4:33.33
1
8
Hurringt
,
Chambers
,
Wright
,
Driver
Andy Dekaney
4:33.33
1
4
Elonu
,
Kelly
,
McQueen
,
Elonu
Alief Elsik
4:34.37
2
9
Elonu
,
Kelly
,
McQueen
,
Elonu
Alief Elsik
4:34.37
2
10
Andrews
,
Gray
,
Lee
,
Gantt
Houston Lamar
4:34.95
4
11
Jones
,
Elliot
,
Bedrosia
,
Culpeppe
Houston Cypress
4:34.95
4
3
Andrews
,
Gray
,
Lee
,
Gantt
Houston Lamar
4:34.95
4
4
Jones
,
Elliot
,
Bedrosia
,
Culpeppe
Houston Cypress
4:34.95
4
12
Boyce
,
Coligan
,
Brown
,
Lee
Pearland
4:35.84
3
2
Boyce
,
Coligan
,
Brown
,
Lee
Pearland
4:35.84
3
13
Wagner
,
Clark
,
Martin
,
Mota
Corpus Christi W
4:35.94
1
3
Wagner
,
Clark
,
Martin
,
Mota
Corpus Christi W
4:35.94
1
14
Trent
,
Lee
,
Whaley
,
Foster
Beaumont Central
4:36.41
1
4
Trent
,
Lee
,
Whaley
,
Foster
Beaumont Central
4:36.41
1
15
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Wilson
,
Jamerson
Pearland Dawson
4:39.69
3
3
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Wilson
,
Jamerson
Pearland Dawson
4:39.69
3
16
Randle
,
Carter
,
Davis
,
Page
Ft. Bend Elkins
4:40.18
2
5
Randle
,
Carter
,
Davis
,
Page
Ft. Bend Elkins
4:40.18
2
17
White
,
Bell
,
Brown
,
Barber
Dallas Lincoln
4:51.92
3
4
White
,
Bell
,
Brown
,
Barber
Dallas Lincoln
4:51.92
3
18
Thomas
,
Pequeno
,
Gosson
,
Gonzalez
CC Carroll
4:52.21
2
6
Thomas
,
Pequeno
,
Gosson
,
Gonzalez
CC Carroll
4:52.21
2
19
Coleman
,
Adedapo
,
Willet
,
Doni
James Madison
5:08.29
4
5
Coleman
,
Adedapo
,
Willet
,
Doni
James Madison
5:08.29
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
256901 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
134 shares:
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
,
Aldebaran Tr
,
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
110
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#texas
#southern
#relays
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!