TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
March 20th-21st 2020 Houston, Texas, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 15th to Mar 16th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
110
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Mar 17th 2013, 1:54am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Sterling H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Baytown, Texas
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
Mcneil H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Texas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Dickinson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dickinson, Texas
El Campo H S Track & Field and Cross Country - El Campo, Texas
Thurgood Marshall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarland, Texas
Summer Creek
Long MS
Kashmere H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Team Green Running - adidas
Karen Wagner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Grambling State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Grambling, Louisiana
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Sterling H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Bowie H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Arthur, Texas
University of Houston Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Floresville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Floresville, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
El Dorado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
Waller H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Waller, Texas
Mount Carmel Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Olle Middle School
Langham Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
South Texas Race Walk
Katy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/LA
Stratford H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Texas
Carroll H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Nimitz High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Wiley College Track and Field and Cross Country - Marshall, Texas
St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Foster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Texas
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
West Oso H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
The Rice School
Lawrence E Elkins H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
DyeStat.com
King H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Huston-Tillotson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MS
Van Vleck H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Vleck, Texas
Cedar Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
North Shore Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Unattached
Baines Middle School
Friendswood H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Friendswood, Texas
Westbury Chr
Gateway Charter Academy - Middle - H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Westbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
Marble Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marble Falls, Texas
Hoover High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoover, Alabama
Kountze H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Kountze, Texas
Jackson State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jackson, Mississippi
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Washington B T H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Central Senior H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Ozen H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Strake Jesuit
Derwood Homeschool
Furr H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Next Level Ath.
George Bush High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Westside High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Memorial Hall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
La Vega H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
Jarvis Christian College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hawkins, Texas
Mccomb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mccomb, Mississippi
Westlake H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Coldspring-oakhurst High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coldspring, Texas
Sam Houston H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Southwest Christian
Fleming Middle School
Galena Park H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Galena Park, Texas
St. Thomas Episcopal
Hampton Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Irving, Texas
Wharton H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Wharton, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Sam Houston H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
John Curtis Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - River Ridge, Louisiana
Lamar H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Prairie View A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Prairie View, Texas
Bishop Lynch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Shore Athletic Club
Cypress Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Scarborough H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Awty Interna
Garcia Middle School
Glenda Dawson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
Colby CC
Hargrave High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huffman, Texas
Wheatley H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
San Marcos H S Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, Texas
St Louis Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Charles, Louisiana
Lancaster H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Texas
Rice University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Cedar Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Park, Texas
Kinkaid School
Cypress Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Spring High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring, Texas
Home Schooled
Hartman M S Girls Track
Gregory-portland H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Texas
Regents Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Nacogdoches, Texas
Hightower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Missouri City, Texas
William B Travis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Sharpstown H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
Lbj High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Sam Houston State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Texas
Christway Academy & Preschool Track & Field and Cross Country - Duncanville, Texas
St. Thomas
Cypress Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, Texas
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Texas
Kansas City CC
Johnston Middle School
Hanna H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Brownsville, Texas
The Woodlands Christian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - The Woodlands, Texas
Hudson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Lufkin, Texas
Yates H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Sharyland H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission, Texas
Bastrop H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bastrop, Texas
Lincoln H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Stillman College Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Clear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
DeSoto High School Track and Field and Cross Country - DeSoto, Texas
Taylor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Houston North Forest
KIPP Spirit College Prep
Houston Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Fort Bend Christian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Humble H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Splendora H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Splendora, Texas
Bay City H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay City, Texas
Macarthur High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Clear Springs H S Track & Field and Cross Country - League City, Texas
Eisenhower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Texas City H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Texas City, Texas
Fort Bend Ri
Killough Middle School
Incarnate Word Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Second Baptist School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Huntsville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Texas
Concordia University Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Invited groups
2013
Texas Southern Relays
2013 is the 62nd Annual TSU Relays
2013 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17th 2013, 1:54am
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 15, 2013 to Mar 16, 2013
Durley Field, Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
Alabama State
Alief Taylor
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Houston
Austin Johnson
Austin Westlake
Awty International
Baines Middle School
Bastrop
Bay City
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Bishop Lynch
Brownsville Hanna
CC Carroll
Cedar Hill
Cedar Park
Chester W Nimitz
Christway
Colby (KS)
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Concordia (TX) University
Corpus Christi King
Corpus Christi West Oso
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Ridge
Cypress Springs
Dallas Hampton Prep
Dallas Lincoln
Derwood Homeschool
DeSoto
Dickinson
El Campo
El Paso El Dorado
Episcopal
FB Thurgood Marshall
FB Travis
Fleming Middle School
Floresville
Fort Bend Christian Academy
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Friendswood
Ft. Bend Bush
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Furr
Galena Park
Garcia MS
Gateway Charter
Grambling State
Gregory-Portland
Hartman MS
Home Schooled
Hoover
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Bellaire
Houston Christian
Houston Clear Lake
Houston Eisenhower
Houston Lamar
Houston MacArthur
Houston Math S&T
Houston Memorial
Houston Scarborough
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Washington
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Huffman Hargrave
Humble
Humble Atascocita
Humble Summer Creek
Huntsville
Huston-Tillotson
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
Jack Yates
Jackson State
Jarvis Christian
John Curtis Christian
Johnston MS
Kansas City
Kashmere Senior
Katy
Killough MS
Kinkaid
KIPP Spirit College Prep
Kountze
Lancaster
Langham Creek
LC Clear Springs
Long MS
Lufkin Hudson
Marble Falls
McComb
Mission Sharyland
Mt Carmel
Next Level Ath.
North Forest
North Shore Senior (GP)
Olle MS
Pearland Dawson
Phillis Wheatley
Port Arthur Memorial
Prairie View A&M
Regents Academy
Rice
Richmond Foster
Round Rock Austin Mcneil
Sam Houston State
San Antonio Wagner
San Marcos
Second Baptist
Shore Athletic Club
South Texas Race Walk
Southwest Christian
Splendora
Spring
St Louis Catholic
St Thomas
St Thomas Episcopal
St. Dominic Savio
Stafford
Sterling
Stillman
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Stratford
Texas City
Texas Southern
Texas Wesleyan
The Rice School
The Woodlands Christian
Unattached
Van Vleck
Waco La Vega
Waller
Westbury Christian
Westlake
Wharton
Wiley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Relay Team
DeSoto
1:25.46
2
Relay Team
Humble Summer Cr
1:26.52
2
Relay Team
John Curtis Chri
1:27.02
2
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
1:27.31
2
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
1:27.36
2
Relay Team
Episcopal
1:27.65
1
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
1:27.77
2
Relay Team
Port Arthur Memo
1:27.80
2
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
1:27.89
1
1
Relay Team
Stafford
1:27.94
1
1
Relay Team
Lancaster
1:27.98
1
1
Relay Team
Houston Eisenhow
1:28.54
1
1
Relay Team
El Paso El Dorad
1:28.77
1
1
Relay Team
Cypress Springs
1:29.32
1
1
Relay Team
Chester W Nimitz
1:33.39
1
Mens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
Grayson
,
George
,
Benford
,
Sharp
Humble Summer Cr
1:25.90
3
McDowell
,
Acy
,
Tribble
,
Wilson
DeSoto
1:26.06
4
Badie
,
Allen
,
Alexande
,
Cooper
John Curtis Chri
1:27.26
4
Davis
,
Land
,
Wilson
,
Poole
Ft. Bend Bush
1:27.50
2
Polley
,
Barre
,
Jenkins
,
Jones
FB Thurgood Mars
1:27.62
2
Peeples
,
Dauphine
,
Leday
,
Barnes
Port Arthur Memo
1:27.68
3
Houston
,
Gillis
,
Wiltz
,
Thomas
North Shore Seni
1:27.71
4
Creer
,
Gonzalez
,
Adeboyej
,
Harris
Cedar Hill
1:27.92
3
Robinson
,
Gray
,
Julian
,
Brown
Episcopal
1:27.94
6
1
Anumnu
,
Anyama
,
Baker
,
Anumnu
Stafford
1:28.48
2
1
Carter
,
Johnson
,
Veazie
,
Roberts
Houston Eisenhow
1:28.50
1
1
Lancaste
,
Wesley
,
Weston
,
Bibbs
Houston Lamar
1:28.63
4
1
Brown
,
Scott
,
Walker
,
Mills
Cypress Springs
1:28.86
5
1
Nunez
,
Enriquez
,
Briones
,
Wilson
El Paso El Dorad
1:28.98
4
1
Allen
,
Hadnot
,
Brown
,
Cormier-
Chester W Nimitz
1:29.08
5
1
Caffee
,
Walker
,
Boyd
,
Garner
Lancaster
1:29.25
6
1
Williams
,
Alexande
,
Sykes
,
Gibson
Spring
1:29.51
1
1
Burnett
,
Wallace
,
MIlls
,
Gibson
Humble
1:29.75
1
1
Justice
,
Harvey
,
Petties
,
Moore
FB Travis
1:29.77
6
2
Elam
,
Mosley
,
Humphrey
,
Brewer
Hoover
1:29.90
5
2
Guidry
,
Price
,
Roman
,
Ford
Fort Bend Ridge
1:30.54
1
2
Jones
,
Sellers
,
Williams
,
Johns
Beaumont Ozen
1:30.60
1
2
Guilford
,
Flagler
,
Poole
,
Standfor
Westlake
1:30.71
2
2
Rawls
,
Foreman
,
West
,
Foreman
Texas City
1:30.74
2
2
Gardner
,
Walker
,
Allen
,
Lee
San Antonio Wagn
1:31.04
5
2
Parinell
,
Guerrero
,
Zebrowsk
,
Murphy
Round Rock Austi
1:31.27
6
2
Miles
,
Campbell
,
Battleso
,
Arnold
CC Carroll
1:31.61
1
2
Jones
,
Benjamin
,
Jones
,
Jackson
North Forest
1:31.81
4
2
FLOWERS
,
HINTON
,
ALVARADO
,
SYKES
Arlington Housto
1:32.45
4
3
Johnson
,
Garcia
,
williams
,
morgon
Gateway Charter
1:32.72
3
3
Rhone
,
Darby
,
Mitchell
,
Malbroug
Beaumont Central
1:33.48
2
3
Arnold
,
Best
,
McMahon
,
Warren
Kountze
1:33.93
3
3
HINES
,
LEWIS
,
THOMAS
,
ARMSTEAD
Houston Westbury
1:34.04
2
3
Chapman
,
Lewis
,
Bucey
,
Izu
Strake Jesuit Co
1:34.50
6
3
Dawson
,
Price
,
Williams
,
Deleon
Corpus Christi K
1:35.38
3
3
Green
,
Simmons
,
Taylor
,
Smith
Phillis Wheatley
1:35.61
4
3
Luster
,
Perez
,
Moreno
,
Villarea
Corpus Christi W
1:39.47
5
3
DiNardo
,
Alvarado
,
Harrell
,
Le
St. Dominic Savi
1:41.20
2
-
Imagbe
,
Hardeman
,
Wiggins
,
Winters
Alief Taylor
DNF
5
-
Bilton
,
Brown Jr
,
Guillory
,
Dumbaya
Ft. Bend Hightow
DNF
5
Mens 4x200m Relay Middle School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Fields
,
Thomas
,
Jefferso
,
Petry
Baines Middle Sc
1:36.23
1
Moy
,
Jolivett
,
Byrd
,
Ardion
Johnston MS
1:37.47
1
Hicks
,
Reece
,
Pickney
,
Williams
Fleming Middle S
1:45.32
1
Gibbs
,
Osby
,
Thomas
,
Goudeau
KIPP Spirit Coll
1:45.97
1
Aguilar
,
Mach Ha
,
Huerta
,
Perdomo
Long MS
1:53.49
1
Mens 4x200m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Cowan
,
Williams
,
McTear
,
Brown
Grambling State
1:23.26
2
Anderson
,
Lacroix
,
Holmes
,
Collins
Texas Southern
1:24.64
2
Futch
,
Williams
,
Fyffe
,
Charles
Houston
1:25.11
2
Coker
,
Jacobs
,
Gatson
,
Young
Kansas City
1:25.18
2
Wright
,
Jones
,
Jones
,
Mitchell
Sam Houston Stat
1:26.04
1
Lockhart
,
Lockhart
,
Hall
,
Byrd
Alabama State
1:26.68
1
Dent
,
Johnson
,
Henderso
,
Moore
Stillman
1:27.32
2
-
Boyd
,
Christia
,
Hicks
,
Harris
Houston Baptist
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Relay Team
Cedar Hill
1:39.25
2
Relay Team
Lancaster
1:39.71
2
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:39.74
2
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
1:40.00
2
Relay Team
Humble Summer Cr
1:41.86
2
Relay Team
Austin Johnson
1:42.25
1
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
1:42.36
2
Relay Team
Hoover
1:42.39
1
Relay Team
Cypress Springs
1:42.60
1
1
Relay Team
St Louis Catholi
1:42.79
2
1
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
1:42.88
1
1
Relay Team
Cypress Ridge
1:42.91
1
1
Relay Team
Houston Eisenhow
1:43.22
2
1
Relay Team
Port Arthur Memo
1:43.52
1
1
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
1:44.38
1
1
Relay Team
Huntsville
1:45.19
1
Womens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
Hamilton
,
Evans
,
Williams
,
White
Cedar Hill
1:37.87
5
Brigance
,
Grace
,
Fields
,
Moran
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:38.60
2
Owens
,
Owens
,
Harvey
,
Ohanta
Ft. Bend Bush
1:39.07
1
Berkhaul
,
Rockwell
,
Flores
,
Coby
Lancaster
1:39.07
3
Reese
,
McCullum
,
Petitt
,
Harrison
Houston Eisenhow
1:41.53
4
Henderso
,
Thomas
,
Daron
,
Rideaux
Humble Summer Cr
1:41.68
4
Soram
,
Clemons
,
Jasmine
,
Jackson
St Louis Catholi
1:41.82
4
Heggins
,
Edomobi
,
Richards
,
Parker
Houston Lamar
1:42.32
2
Elder
,
Lewis
,
Goudeau
,
Horn
North Shore Seni
1:42.50
3
1
Ochoa
,
Broadnax
,
Pickens
,
Wesley
Austin Johnson
1:42.56
6
1
Hart
,
Baker
,
Humphrey
,
Morris
Hoover
1:42.59
6
1
Harris
,
Thompson
,
Pattie
,
Babineau
Cypress Ridge
1:42.63
4
1
Attaway
,
Hill
,
Gilbert
,
McKinney
Port Arthur Memo
1:43.29
3
1
Samuels
,
sample
,
Black
,
Blake
Cypress Springs
1:43.34
5
1
Segura
,
Moses
,
Stewart
,
Powell
Humble Atascocit
1:43.47
3
1
Williams
,
Barnes
,
Parker
,
Houston
Huntsville
1:43.55
1
1
Francis
,
Diribe
,
Mba
,
Are
Alief Taylor
1:43.55
7
1
Garrett
,
Hicks-Bo
,
Gill
,
Gill
Waco La Vega
1:43.66
7
1
Scott
,
Mitchell
,
Durgan
,
Mitchell
Bay City
1:43.92
7
2
Antoine
,
Gill
,
Miller
,
Hatton
FB Thurgood Mars
1:44.23
1
2
Ojonta
,
Reagan
,
Turner
,
Fields
Chester W Nimitz
1:44.39
2
2
Credit
,
Sheppard
,
Washingt
,
Lawrence
Arlington Bowie
1:44.46
7
2
Bledsoe
,
Forgason
,
Grant
,
Bradshaw
El Campo
1:45.13
6
2
Dockery
,
Peace
,
Goodwin
,
Samuel
Gateway Charter
1:45.24
1
2
Armstron
,
Khadijah
,
Frances
,
Felton
Wharton
1:45.43
7
2
Jackson
,
Finley
,
Young
,
Calloway
Stafford
1:45.43
4
2
Fox
,
Davis
,
Downie
,
Mitchell
Corpus Christi W
1:45.48
5
2
Alexande
,
Williams
,
Finley
,
Washingt
Dallas Lincoln
1:45.48
6
2
Thomas
,
Bosley
,
Jones
,
Walker
Waller
1:46.06
3
3
Green
,
Sheppard
,
Lewis
,
Harris
Jack Yates
1:46.43
6
3
Johnson
,
Shoates
,
Phillips
,
Rollins
Westlake
1:47.48
7
3
Jackson
,
Davis
,
Ned
,
Jackson
North Forest
1:47.51
1
3
Jenkins
,
Thomas
,
Tezeno
,
Hawkins
Beaumont Central
1:47.65
3
3
Verri
,
Caro
,
Austin
,
Howells
Round Rock Austi
1:47.93
1
3
Harlesto
,
Lopez
,
Walker
,
Francis
Houston MacArthu
1:48.08
2
3
Dixon
,
Fernande
,
Outram
,
Richards
El Paso El Dorad
1:48.89
6
3
Henry
,
Udobong
,
Vann
,
Carter
Houston Bellaire
1:49.58
6
3
Stubberf
,
Portillo
,
Richards
,
Bolden
Arlington Housto
1:50.68
4
3
Mayes
,
Rivers
,
Moore
,
Williams
Beaumont Ozen
1:51.73
5
4
Amaro
,
Miles
,
Kinnett
,
Meador
CC Carroll
1:52.30
5
4
Duncan
,
Gosby
,
Williams
,
Mathis
Phillis Wheatley
1:54.53
2
4
Erurike
,
Phillips
,
Alvarado
,
Davison
St. Dominic Savi
1:56.01
1
-
Johnson
,
Patrione
,
Merchant
,
Harper
Humble
DNF
3
Womens 4x200m Relay Middle School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Ball
,
Baker
,
Boutte
,
Beltre
Baines Middle Sc
1:47.36
1
Collins
,
Levingst
,
Jones
,
Gordon
Dallas Hampton P
1:49.99
2
Madison
,
Alexande
,
Madison
,
Ogheneso
Olle MS
1:53.26
1
Asante
,
Moon
,
Landry
,
Hernande
Johnston MS
1:53.34
2
Webb
,
Verge
,
Turner
,
Wauge
Garcia MS
1:54.27
2
Cook
,
Pitts
,
Stevens
,
Means
KIPP Spirit Coll
1:56.53
2
Palmer
,
Awolowo
,
Harris
,
Fields
Killough MS
1:56.53
1
Carter
,
Barber
,
Thomas
,
Mitchell
Hartman MS
1:58.57
2
Gregory
,
Hurringt
,
Williams
,
Cash
The Rice School
2:01.39
1
-
Verge
,
Rose
,
Murphy
,
Combs
Garcia MS
DNF
2
Womens 4x200m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Ferebee
,
Lee
,
Williams
,
Pope
Alabama State
1:36.96
2
Jackson
,
Mathis
,
Leonard
,
Roberts
Texas Southern
1:38.61
2
Sanders
,
Ene
,
Austin
,
Demas
Sam Houston Stat
1:39.23
2
Cameron
,
Haynes
,
Pressley
,
Williams
Houston Baptist
1:39.25
2
Green
,
Thompson
,
Cudjoe
,
Williams
Prairie View A&M
1:41.41
1
Mayhue
,
Robinson
,
McDonald
,
Taylor
Texas Southern
1:41.45
1
McKay
,
Davis
,
McBride
,
Ricketts
Southwest Christ
1:41.63
1
Franklin
,
Edem
,
Montgome
,
Thompson
Stillman
1:42.59
2
Hopkins
,
McConnel
,
Simon
,
Lapoole
Grambling State
1:43.30
2
-
Nguyen
,
Hardnett
,
Brisco
,
Wallace
Houston
DNF
2
-
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Murphy
,
Watson
Jarvis Christian
DNF
1
-
Perkins
,
Brewer
,
Hardnett
,
Onwumere
Houston
DQ
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1211155 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
161 shares:
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
,
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
,
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
110
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#texas-southern-relays
#tsu-relays
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!